My 2017-18 Season

Matches 38
Goals 131
New Grounds 22

1. 6th July Pre-Season Friendly Att.390

Dunston UTS 0
Gateshead 1(Langstaff 27)

2/3. 8th July Ronnie Swan Tournament Att.200est link

Spartans 1(Atkinson 43pen) Hearts XI 0
Edinburgh City 1(Beattie 25) Hibernaian XI 1(Stirling 90+1) 3-4 pens

4. 12th July Pre-Season Friendly Att.60hc link

Annfield Plain 1(Malpass 42)
Whickham 4(Clasper 73,78 Aiston 74 Middleton 87)

5. 14th July Pre-Season Friendly Att.56hc link

Silksworth Colliery Welfare 2(Storey 2 Metcalf 56)
Easington Colliery Welfare 2(Connor 84 #18 87OG)

6. 28th July Pre-Season Friendly Att.101hc link

Gartcairn 1 (Arbuckle 21) 
Clydebank 4 (Shelvey 39,85 Forsyth 50 Frizzell 74)

7. 29th July Pre-Season Friendly Att.17hc link 

Yoker Athletic 5 (Wallace 11,35,47,60 Beasant 77) 
Stranraer U-20 1 (Forester 90) 

8. 29th July Pre-Season Friendly Att.62hc link

Ashfield 4 (Cullen 40 Maxwell 42 Giblin 63 Dymock 90+1) 
Kilsyth Rangers 2 (McFadden 82 Davidson 85) 

9. 5th August Scottish League One Att.1,114 link

Alloa Athletic 1 (Cawley 16)
Raith Rovers 1 (Vaughan 90)

10. 6th August Pre-Season Friendly Att.23,906

Newcastle United 2 (Perez 4 Atsu 12)
Hellas Verona 0

11. 8th August National League Att.629

Gateshead 1 (Byrne 53)
Guiseley 0 

12. 12th August Total Sport Alan Hood Charity Cup - 1st Round Att.26hc link

Hebburn Town Res. 2 (Talbot 11 Simpson 28)
Darlington Res. 1 (Walton 61)

13. 15th August Northern League Division One Att.112
Washington 0
Dunston UTS 2 (Stafford 17 Thear 32)

14. 19th August FA Cup Preliminary Round Att.193 link
Barnoldswick Town 2 (Hollindrake 38 Boyle 85)
Dunston UTS 1 (Heslop 50)

15. 23rd August EFL Cup 2nd Round Att.27,709
Newcastle United 2 (Mitrovic 3 Aarons 45+1)
Nottingham Forest 3 (Cummings 29,31 Walker 97) (AET 2-2)

16. 26th August Northern Alliance Division One Att.35hc link
Red Row Welfare 5 (Anderson 7,16,90+1 Smith 63 J.Baston 84)
Cramlington Town 1 (McCarthy 3)

17. 28th August National League Att.1118
Gateshead 0
FC Halifax Town 0

18. 30th August Northern Alliance First Division Att.31hc link
Hazlerigg Victory 4 (Sword 31,73,83 Coulson 68)
Killingworth YPC 2 (Morien 5,15)

19. 2nd September George Dobbins League Cup Rd.1 Att.15hc link
Forest Hall 1 (Eaton 51OG)
Bedlington FC 4 (White 18 McClennan 45+1,71 Robinson 90+3)


20. 5th September Northern League Division One Att.113

Ryhope CW 0

Dunston UTS 3 (Hall 29 Halliday 58 Rundle 80)



21. 9th September FA U-18 Premier League Att.200.est link

Chelsea U-18 2 (Gueti 7 Gilmour 43)

Arsenal U-18 0

22. 9th September National League Att.1,805 link
Sutton United 1 (Walton 28pen)
Gateshead 1 (Johnson 15pen)

23. 12th September National League Att.657
Gateshead 3 (Halls 41OG Peniket 46 Mitchell 90+3OG)
Chester 2 (Hannah 73 Waters 90+1)

24. 16th September Premier League Att.51,795
Newcastle United 2 (Atsu 19 Lascelles 68)
Stoke City 1 (Shaqiri 57)

25. 23rd September York FA Senior Cup 1st Rd. Att.17hc link
F1 Racing 2 (Dempsey 30 Trifan 63pen)
Church Fenton 1 (Hadley 69)

26. 30th September Westmorland League Division 1 Att.20hc link
Wetheriggs United 3(Johnson 16,22 Henderson 63)
Sedburgh Wanderers 2(Metcalfe 62 Moffat 87)

27. 1st October Premier League Att.52,303
Newcastle United 1(Joselu 36)
Liverpool 1 (Coutinho 29)

28. 7th October EFL Youth Alliance Cup Att.61hc link
Doncaster Rovers U-18 1 (Gibbons 42)
Port Vale U-18 1(Johnson 76)

29. 7th October Sheffield Senior County league Cup Att.44hc link
Swinton Athletic 10(Guarini 5 Ford 16 Clare 39,57 Greenwood 49,61,77 Kelly 61 Doxey 74,84)
Brinsworth Whitehill 0

30. 11th October Northern League Cup Round 1st Round Att.105
West Allotment Celtic 0
Dunston UTS 1(Heslop 84) (switched to Dunston UTS)

31. 14th October North Riding Saturday Challenge Cup 1st Rd Att.8hc. link
Guisborough United 2(Reeve 3 Jack 14)
Redcar Town 4(Bennions 32,89 McDonald 59 Poulter 74)

32. 21st October FA Vase 1st Round Att.182
Dunston UTS 2(Hall 50 Thear 90+2)
Burscough 1(Cummings 17)

33. 4th November Premier League Att.52,237
Newcastle United 0
AFC Bournemouth 1 (S.Cook 90+2)

34. 11th November National League Att.1,377 link
Maidenhead United 0
Gateshead 3(Hannant 5,50 Johnson 8)

35. 18th November National South Att.349 link
Oxford City 3 (Oxlade-Chamberlain 5 McEachran 8 Fleet 87)
Wealdstone 2 (Eisa 35,88)

36. 21st November National League Att.663
Gateshead 1(York 43)
Barrow 2(Harrison 34 Panayiotou 58)

37. 25th November National League Att.534 link
Solihull Moors 1(Atkinson 66)
Gateshead 1(Burrow 13pen)

38. 3rd December FA Cup 2nd Round Att.1,339
Gateshead 0
Luton Town 5(O. Lee 41 Potts 63 E.Lee 67 Hylton 90+1 Berry 90+3)

No comments: